EpiMedDat
The Open Data Collection for Historical Epidemics and Medieval Diseases

EpiMedDat: Difference between revisions

From EpiMedDat
No edit summary
No edit summary
Line 6: Line 6:
<div class="card-body mw-collapsible-content">
<div class="card-body mw-collapsible-content">
{|
{|
| [[File:VWST RGB PNG.PNG|frameless|180px|link=https://www.volkswagenstiftung.de/en]]
|-
|-
| [[File:VWST RGB PNG.PNG|frameless|180px|link=https://www.volkswagenstiftung.de/en]]
| [[File:Gwzo en A r 3 rgb.png|frameless|180px|link=https://leibniz-gwzo.de/en]]
| [[File:Gwzo en A r 3 rgb.png|frameless|180px|link=https://leibniz-gwzo.de/en]]
|-
| [[File:Logo-sachsen-landtag.jpg|frameless|40px|link=https://www.sachsen-anhalt.de]][[File:SAB.png|frameless|100px|link=https://www.sab.sachsen.de/forschungsprojektf%C3%B6rderung-tg70]] Co-Funding: TG-70
| [[File:Logo-sachsen-landtag.jpg|frameless|40px|link=https://www.sachsen-anhalt.de]][[File:SAB.png|frameless|100px|link=https://www.sab.sachsen.de/forschungsprojektf%C3%B6rderung-tg70]] Co-Funding: TG-70
|-
|}
|}
</div></div>
</div></div>

Revision as of 22:10, 21 November 2025

The project aims to establish a collaborative scientific database (entitled EpiMedDat) for the collective collection of historical data on highly infectious diseases in pre-modern times. (What is EpiMedDat?)

We reached 1,646 articles and 3,882 edits by 4 users.

Sponsors

Co-Funding: TG-70

[[:#ask: ]]

Cookies help us deliver our services. By using our services, you agree to our use of cookies.